To book a car over the phone, call

+44 (0) 871 422 3885

Calls cost 10p per minute plus networks extras

Search for Car Hire

Pickup

Return

 

121carhire.co.uk Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy document should be referenced alongside our Terms of Service. By using our services as described in our Terms of Service you will be regarded as also having read and accepted this Privacy Policy. If you do not accept this Privacy Policy you must discontinue using our website.

ASAP Ventures Ltd (hereafter referred to as “us” or “we” ) are committed to protecting your privacy and will only ever use your information in accordance with the European Directive on Privacy and Electronic Communications (2002/58/EC) and the Data Protection Act 1998. As such, ASAP Ventures Ltd is a registered Data Controller with the Information Commissioner’s Office under registration number Z226845X. If you have any further questions about privacy or the use of your data please contact us using the details below.

How we use your data

When you register with 121carhire.co.uk, make a booking, comment on a blog or social media application or enter a competition you may be asked to submit personal information. Personal information includes your name, telephone number, postal or email address or credit card details. All the information we collect will be kept securely in accordance with our internal policies to process any orders you make, open and run your account, ensure our service is efficient and reliable and keep you up to date with our developments and any special offers.

We may also record which pages you view, products you are interested in and purchase to help us to find errors and make improvements to our website. We may monitor and record telephone conversations for training and security purposes.

By placing an order you are agreeing to us sharing your personal information with our Service Provider in order to process your booking. At this point, the Service Provider is now acting as Data Controller of your information, you should familiarise yourself with their Privacy Policy and understand how they will use and share your data prior to contracting with them.

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent.

Where permitted, we may also disclose information about you if we are required to by Law or Governmental or Legal departments or in connection with the sale or potential sale of our business.

If you continue to use the website, make a booking or register you are agreeing to our use of your data.

Cookies

We use Cookies on our website to improve our service to you by monitoring and understanding traffic patterns, how regularly pages are visited, track any sales made and identify abnormalities to lead to the discovery of technical glitches or errors.

Cookies are a small text file placed on your computer by which information about your activities, such as whether you have visited the site before, are monitored. If you do not want us to use cookies in this way, you can adjust your internet browser setting to not accept cookies, further information on how to do this can be found in your computer’s help file or from www.dma.org.uk. If you decide to disable cookies you may not be able to benefit from our full range of services and you may notice a reduction in website performance.

If you continue to use the website, without disabling cookies, you are consenting to our use of cookies which will store booking details such as your name and address and may pre-insert this information into forms for your convenience.

Email

All emails we send are fully compliant with UK data laws, and by entering your details for email communications you are choosing to opt in to our information service. If you are an existing customer we will continue to keep you up to date with our latest offers, unless you tell us not to.
When you submit your information to us we request your permission to share your details for marketing purposes, unless you tell us otherwise you are continuing to consent to this use.

If you decide that you no longer want to receive marketing communications from us, you can unsubscribe from our database using the clear instructions and links within the email, alternatively contact us using the contact details below.

In the course of using our website you may be required to enter the personal details of a third party, for example if you request an additional driver. It is your responsibility to seek their permission to share their personal information with us and explain to them how it will be used.
If you have any questions about 121carhire.co.uk’s Privacy Policy, or you wish us to remove data you have already submitted or you think that some information we hold is incorrect please contact us using the details below and the information will be corrected or removed from our database as per your request.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act, you may request a copy of the personal information we hold on you, we reserve the right charge an administration fee for any request.

These terms, along with our Terms of Service constitute the full agreement between you and ASAP Ventures Ltd and may only be amended in writing; they apply to the exclusion of all other terms and conditions of the contract proposed.

Contact Us

Email: Click here

Telephone: 0871 4341302

Callers must be aged 18+. Please ensure that you have the bill payer’s permission before using this service. Calls cost £0.10ppm from a BT landline, calls from other networks may vary and calls from mobiles may cost considerably more.

Why use 121 Car Hire?

  • Trusted by over 60,000 customers!
  • Over 25,000 Locations Worldwide
  • 24 hour customer support number

Our Rates Include

  • Unlimited Mileage*
  • Free Booking Cancellation*
  • Free Insurance Protection*
  • No Credit Card charges
  • Free Breakdown Assistance
*Terms and Conditions apply

Our Suppliers

Avis Europcar
Budget Hertz
National Alamo
Thrifty Enterprise

Reviews

Review Centre
121 Car Hire
Rated 4.3 out of 5
by 360 happy customers
Open QuoteClose Quote Easy pickup and drop... good cars... cheaper than other car hire companies...

Safe & Secure

Call us

Phone number

© 2009–2015 www.121carhire.co.uk

ASAP Ventures Ltd
1 The Square
Lightwater
Surrey GU18 5SS

Company No. 4278063

▲ Top